Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org
SC's most comprehensive list of off season tournaments.

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see national tournaments held out side of South Carolina visit the National Site.
Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 47 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2019 SCHSL 3A Lower State Championship
May River High School
601 New Riverside Rd
Bluffton, SC 29910

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2019 SCHSL 5A Lower State Championship
Chapin High School
300 Columbia Ave
Chapin, SC 29036

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 SCHSL 2A/1A Lower State Individual Tournament
Timberland High School
1418 Gravel Hill Rd
St Stephen, SC 29479

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 SCHSL 3A Lower State Championship
May River High School
601 New Riverside Rd
Bluffton, SC 29910

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 SCHSL 3A Upper State Championship
West-Oak High School
130 Warrior Ln
Westminster, SC 29693

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Bluffton High School
12 H E McCracken Cir
Bluffton, SC 29910

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 SCHSL 5A Lower State Championship
White Knoll High School
5643 Platt Springs Rd
Lexington, SC 29485

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 SCHSL 5A Upper State Championship
Laurens District 55 High School
5058 Hwy 76 W
Laurens, SC 29360

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
SCSOW Bangarang Blast Grand Finale
Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center
3027 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Anderson, SC 29625
Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Bangarang Duals 12-u
Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center
3027 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Anderson, SC 29625

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Bangarang Duals 15-u
Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center
3027 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Anderson, SC 29625
Fri, 02/28
 
More Info
Golden Eagle Youth Tourney
Oakridge Middle School
5650 Oakridge School Rd
Clover , SC 29710
Fri, 02/28 to
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
SCHSL State Championships
Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center
3027 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Anderson, SC 29621
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
SCYWA Lower State Qualifier
Lexington High School
2463 Augusta Hwy
Lexington, SC 29072
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
SCYWA Upper State Qualifier
Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center
3027 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Anderson, SC 29625

Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
2019/2020 SCYWA State Championships
Anderson Sports and Entertainment Center
3027 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Anderson, SC 29625

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Limestone Ironman
Timken Center at Limestone College
100 Quarry Dr
Gaffney, SC 29340
Thu, 03/26 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
Broadmoor World Arena
3185 Venetucci Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Last Chance Olympic Trials Qualifier (USAW)
Pucillo Gymnasium
125 Pucillo Dr
Millersville, PA 17551
Sat, 03/28 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals (USAW)
NW Sports Hub
701 Allen Ave
Centralia, WA 98531

Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
Liberty Open Ironman
Liberty High School
124 Red Devil Dr
Liberty, SC 29657
Thu, 04/02 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
USAW National High School Folkstyle Duals (USAW)
Knowling Fieldhouse
301 W Wabash Ave
Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Fri, 04/03 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
2020 USAW Jr/16U Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/04 to
Sun, 04/05
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids/Mstr Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
Byrnes ironman
James F Byrnes High School
150 E Main St
Duncan, SC 29334
Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
Greenwood Ironman
Greenwood Christian School
2026 Woodlawn Rd
Greenwood, SC 29649
Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
SC Classic: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
J Bryan Floyd Gym
1030 Possum Trot Rd
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582


Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
SC Classic: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
J Bryan Floyd Gym
1030 Possum Trot Rd
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582


Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
SC Classic: Kids/Teens Gi
J Bryan Floyd Gym
1030 Possum Trot Rd
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582


Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
SC Classic: Kids/Teens NoGi
J Bryan Floyd Gym
1030 Possum Trot Rd
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582


Sat, 05/02
 
More Info
Fort Dorchester Ironman
Fort Dorchester High School
8500 Patriot Blvd
North Charleston, SC 29420
Sat, 05/02
 
More Info
Hulk Smash on the Green/Gamora
Greenwood Christian School
2026 Woodlawn Rd
Greenwood, SC 29649
Fri, 05/08 to
Sun, 05/10
 
More Info
2020 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials (USAW)
Irving Convention Center
500 W Las Colinas Blvd
Irving, TX 75039

Sat, 05/09
 
More Info
West Oak Open
West Oak High School
130 Warrior Ln
Westminster, SC 29693
Fri, 05/15 to
Sun, 05/17
 
More Info
Southern Throne Gi Grapling
Myrtle Beach Convention Center
2101 N Oak St
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Fri, 05/15 to
Sun, 05/17
 
More Info
Southern Throne Individual
Myrtle Beach Convention Center
2101 N Oak St
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Fri, 05/15 to
Sun, 05/17
 
More Info
Southern Throne Individual Freestyle
Myrtle Beach Convention Center
2101 N Oak St
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Fri, 05/15 to
Sun, 05/17
 
More Info
Southern Throne No Gi Grappling
Myrtle Beach Convention Center
2101 N Oak St
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Sat, 05/16
 
More Info
Aiken Ironman
Aiken High School
449 Rutland Dr
Aiken, SC 29801
Fri, 05/22 to
Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
2020 Southeast Regional Championships (USAW)
Wilmington Convention Center
515 Nutt St
Wilmington, NC 28401

Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Folkstyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas , NV 89109
Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Freestyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89109
Sat, 05/30
 
More Info
SCUSAW Ironman State Champioinship
White Knoll High School
5643 Platt Springs Rd
Lexington, SC 29485
Thu, 06/25 to
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Fri, 06/26 to
Sun, 06/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Greco Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Fri, 07/17 to
Fri, 07/24
 
More Info
2020 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals (USAW)
Fargodome
1800 N University Dr
Fargo, ND 58102